2020 NJCAA Region XX Cross Country Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Westmoreland at St. Vincent Early Bird | 5:00 PM | ||
CCBC Essex at Baltimore Metro Cross Country Meet | 6:00 PM | |||
CCAC Boyce at St. Vincent Early Bird | 5:00 PM | |||
Hagerstown at Galen Piper Cross Country Challenge | 8:00 PM | |||
Sat. 2 | Potomac State at Barbour County Skirmish # | 11:00 AM | ||
NOVA at Salisbury Fall Classic | 9:00 AM | |||
Fri. 8 | Harford at Mustang Stampede | 6:45 PM | ||
Hagerstown at Shannon Henretty Invitational | 6:00 PM | |||
Howard at Shannon Henretty Invitational | 6:00 PM | |||
Sat. 9 | Westmoreland at Westmoreland Invitational # | 9:00 AM | ||
Potomac State at Westmoreland Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
CCBC Essex at Hornet Invitational | 10:45 AM | |||
Allegany (Md.) at Westmoreland Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
CCAC Boyce at Westmoreland Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
Penn Highlands at Westmoreland Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
Fri. 15 | Harford at Harford Meet | 4:00 PM | ||
Sat. 16 | Westmoreland at Penn State Greater Allegheny Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
CCAC Boyce at Penn State Greater Alleghany Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
Hagerstown at Green Terror Challenge | 8:40 AM | |||
Howard at Delaware Invitational | 9:30 AM | |||
NOVA at Bill Fritz Invitational | 9:45 AM | |||
Penn Highlands at Penn State Greater Allegheny Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
Anne Arundel at Bill Fritz Invitational | 9:45 a.m. | |||
Fri. 22 | Harford at Goldey-Beacom Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 23 | Westmoreland at St. Vincent Invitational | 9:30 AM | ||
Potomac State at Hornet Harrier | 10:00 AM | |||
Allegany (Md.) at Hornet Harrier | 10:00 AM | |||
CCAC Boyce at St. Vincent Invitational | 9:30 AM | |||
Hagerstown at Hornet Harrier | 10:00 AM | |||
NOVA at Hornet Harrier | 10:00 AM | |||
Fri. 29 | Howard at Paul Short Invitational | 9:30 AM | ||
Sat. 30 | Westmoreland at Frostburg State Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||
Potomac State at Frostburg State Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
CCBC Essex at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Allegany (Md.) at Frostburg State Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
CCAC Boyce at Frostburg State Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
Penn Highlands at Frostburg State Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
Anne Arundel at Don Cathcart Inviational | 9:45 p.m. | |||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | CCBC Essex at Goucher Cross Country Classic | 10:30 AM | ||
Harford at CCBC Essex at Goucher Cross Country Classic | 10:30 AM | |||
Hagerstown at Goucher Cross Country Classic | 10:30 AM | |||
NOVA at Hagan Stone Classic | 10:00 AM | |||
Sat. 14 | Potomac State at Hood Invitational | 10:00 AM | ||
CCBC Essex at Hood Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Harford at Hood Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Allegany (Md.) at Hood Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Hagerstown at Hood Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Howard at Hood Invitational | 10:00 AM | |||
Anne Arundel at Gettysburg College Invitational | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat. 21 | Westmoreland at WPCC Cross Country Championships | 9:00 AM | ||
CCAC Boyce at WPCC Cross Country Championships | 9:00 AM | |||
Penn Highlands at WPCC Cross Country Championships | 9:00 AM | |||
Sat. 28 | NOVA at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | ||
Westmoreland at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
CCBC Essex at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
Harford at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
Allegany (Md.) at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
CCAC Boyce at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
Hagerstown at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
Howard at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
Penn Highlands at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10:00 AM | |||
Anne Arundel at Region XX Cross Country Championships | 10 a.m. |
# Exhibition
Home events in bold