Men's Championship Information
SPORT |
NJCAA TOURNAMENT |
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT |
REGION XX |
BASEBALL Division I |
May 28-June 4, 2016 Grand Junction, Colorado |
Eastern District Region 20 May 20-22 Regions 3,10,15,19, 20, 21. Alternate:Region 20,10,15,20 |
May 13-15, 2016 Chesapeake 1st Round May 7, 2016 Highest Seed |
Division II |
May 28-June 4, 2016 Enid, Oklahoma |
Northeast District May, 20-22, 2016 At Region 19 Regions 19,20 |
May 13-15, 2016 Cecil 1st round May 7, 2016 at Seeds #3 and #4 |
Division III |
May 28-June 4, 2016 Kinston NC |
District D Regions 10, 20 May 20-22 at R10 Undetermined DIII Teams in R10 |
May 13-15, 2016 CCAC South @ Boyce 1st round May 10, 2016@ Highest Seed |
BASKETBALL Division I |
March 14-19, 2016 Hutchinson, Kansas |
District 3 R 3, 15, 19, 20, 21. March 5, 2016 Region 20 Region 20 vs. Winner 15/19 Region 19 in 15 tournament |
Feb. 25-28, 2016 Hagerstown CC |
Division II |
March 15-19, 2016 Danville Area CC Danville, Illinois |
20A – District 15 – Direct 20B – District 16 . Direct |
Feb. 25-28, 2016 Hagerstown CC |
Division III |
March 10-12, 2016 Sullivan Co. CC |
District 7 Feb. 26-27, 2016 Region 10 Winner #1 R10 vs #4 R17 #2 R20 vs #3 R10 Runner up |
Feb. 18-22, 2016 Anne Arundel CC |
BOWLING |
February 25-27, 2016 Erie Community College Buffalo, NY |
Direct |
Feb. 19, 2016 Westmoreland CC |
CROSS COUNTRY Division I |
November 7, 2015 South Plains Levelland, TX |
Direct |
October 24, 2015 Hagerstown CC |
Division III |
November 7, 2015 Holyoke, MA. |
Direct |
October 24, 2015 Hagerstown
|
GOLF Division I |
May 9-15, 2016 |
Direct based on # of teams filing eligibility in Region |
NA |
Division II |
May 22-27, 2016 Swann Lake, IN |
Direct based on # of teams filing eligibility in Region |
May 6-8, 2016 |
Division III |
June 7-11, 2016 Chautauqua Golf Course Chautauqua, NY |
Direct based on # of teams filing eligibility in Region |
May 8-10, 2016 CCAC Boyce |
INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD |
March 4-5, 2016 Winston Salem , NC |
Common meet with qualifying times or Northeast District |
|
OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD Division I |
May 19-21, 2016 South Plains, TX. |
Common meet with qualifying times or Northeast District |
|
Division III |
TBA |
Common meet with qualifying times or Northeast District at Region 19 on May 1, 2014 |
|
LACROSSE |
May 14-15, 2016 Onondaga, NY |
May 7, 2016 1st Round at site of #3 and #4 seed |
April 26-30, 2016 Howard CC 1st round April 22, 2016 @ Highest Seed |
SOCCER Division I |
November 16-21, 2015 Martinsville, VA. |
North Central District Nov. 7th Region XX Hosts |
October 30-Nov. 1, 2015 |
Division III |
November 13-16, 2015 Herkimer County Herkimer, New York |
District F Region 20: Tournament Information Region XX . R17 enters R20 semi.finals 1st round – Oct. 24 – higher seed Semi.finals – Oct. 29th at Prince George’s Finals – Oct. 31st at Prince George’s |
|
TENNIS Division I |
May 16-20 Collins CC, TX. |
Direct Top three teams per Region |
Multi.Divisional if necessary |
Division III |
May 16-20 Collins CC, TX. |
Direct Top three teams per Region |
Multi.Divisional if necessary |